October 27, 2012
DODDS-Europe Cross Country Championships Saturday at Baumholder, Germany
Boys
Division I
Kaiserslautern 53, Patch 66, Vilseck 76
1. Michael Lawson (Kaiserslautern) 16 minutes, 56 seconds*; 2. Ben Nelson (Vilseck) 17:14; 3. George Hyde (Ramstein) 17:21; 4. Charlie Haywood (Frankfurt International) 17:23; 5. Michael Close (Kaiserslautern) 17:27*; 6. Sean Davis (Kaiserslautern) 17:37*; 7. Mitchell Bailey (Patch) 17:38; 8. Michael Nelson (Vilseck) 17:41; 9. Pierre-Marie Fort (I.S. Brussels) 17:42; 10. Tyler Gamble (Patch) 17:45; 11. Alex Wieman (Wiesbaden) 17:46; 12. Sam Taylor (Patch) 17:51; 13. Kelsey Thomas (Wiesbaden) 18:00; 14. Josh Moran (Shape) 18:01; 15. Chase Noorda (Lakenheath) 18:06; 16. Joshua McDowell (Ramstein) 18:09; 17. Kelton Dobbs (Bitburg) 18:10; 18. Harrison Adams (Ramstein) 18:15; 19. Alex Denikiewicz (Vilseck) 18:16; 20. Nickolas Gum (Patch) 18:19; 21. Jo Kellett-Forsyth (Patch) 18:21; 22. Andrew Stern (Kaiserslautern) 18:27; 23. Ed Almeria (Shape) 18:28; 24. Anthony White (Kaiserslautern) 18:29; 25. Dylan Jensen (Bahrain) 18:29.
* denotes First Team All-Europe
Girls
Division I
Patch 48, Ramstein 78, Heidelberg 92
1. Baileigh Sessions (Patch) 20 minutes, 20 seconds; 2. Morgan Mahlock (Patch) 20:43; 3. Alexis Vermeire (Ramstein) 20:57; 4. Ali DeFazio (BA) 21:02; 5. Kelly McCaskill (Ansbach) 21:22; 6. Shanice Harmon (Heidelberg) 21:34; 7. Anna Seiferth (Wiesbaden) 21:40; 8. Kirsten Carson (Vilseck) 21:40; 9. Madison Morse (Ramstein) 21:44; 10. Samantha Barglof (Patch) 21:50; 11. Gabriela Elliott (Wiesbaden) 21:54; 12. Rachel Braun (Heidelberg) 21:56; 13. Shelby McHugh (Aviano) 22:02; 14. Hannah Grebos (Kaiserslautern FROSH) 22:02**; 15. Sara Gorske (Kaiserslautern FROSH) 22:07; 16. Destiny Mora (Naples) 22:08; 17. Madison Spohr (Ramstein) 22:08; 18. Karoline Sorenson (Shape) 22:12; 19. Keneally Phelan (Shape) 22:22; 20. Mckayla Boden (Lakenheath) 22:23; 21. Alena Salgado (Shape) 22:27; 22. Gabrielle Young (Patch) 22:28; 23. Caroline Orndorff (Wiesbaden) 22:31; 24. Lilli Schuetz (Frankfurt International) 22:34; 25. Alex Guinn (Naples) 22:41.
** denotes Second Team All-Europe
DODDS-Europe Cross Country Championships Saturday at Baumholder, Germany
Boys
Division I
Kaiserslautern 53, Patch 66, Vilseck 76
1. Michael Lawson (Kaiserslautern) 16 minutes, 56 seconds*; 2. Ben Nelson (Vilseck) 17:14; 3. George Hyde (Ramstein) 17:21; 4. Charlie Haywood (Frankfurt International) 17:23; 5. Michael Close (Kaiserslautern) 17:27*; 6. Sean Davis (Kaiserslautern) 17:37*; 7. Mitchell Bailey (Patch) 17:38; 8. Michael Nelson (Vilseck) 17:41; 9. Pierre-Marie Fort (I.S. Brussels) 17:42; 10. Tyler Gamble (Patch) 17:45; 11. Alex Wieman (Wiesbaden) 17:46; 12. Sam Taylor (Patch) 17:51; 13. Kelsey Thomas (Wiesbaden) 18:00; 14. Josh Moran (Shape) 18:01; 15. Chase Noorda (Lakenheath) 18:06; 16. Joshua McDowell (Ramstein) 18:09; 17. Kelton Dobbs (Bitburg) 18:10; 18. Harrison Adams (Ramstein) 18:15; 19. Alex Denikiewicz (Vilseck) 18:16; 20. Nickolas Gum (Patch) 18:19; 21. Jo Kellett-Forsyth (Patch) 18:21; 22. Andrew Stern (Kaiserslautern) 18:27; 23. Ed Almeria (Shape) 18:28; 24. Anthony White (Kaiserslautern) 18:29; 25. Dylan Jensen (Bahrain) 18:29.
* denotes First Team All-Europe
Girls
Division I
Patch 48, Ramstein 78, Heidelberg 92
1. Baileigh Sessions (Patch) 20 minutes, 20 seconds; 2. Morgan Mahlock (Patch) 20:43; 3. Alexis Vermeire (Ramstein) 20:57; 4. Ali DeFazio (BA) 21:02; 5. Kelly McCaskill (Ansbach) 21:22; 6. Shanice Harmon (Heidelberg) 21:34; 7. Anna Seiferth (Wiesbaden) 21:40; 8. Kirsten Carson (Vilseck) 21:40; 9. Madison Morse (Ramstein) 21:44; 10. Samantha Barglof (Patch) 21:50; 11. Gabriela Elliott (Wiesbaden) 21:54; 12. Rachel Braun (Heidelberg) 21:56; 13. Shelby McHugh (Aviano) 22:02; 14. Hannah Grebos (Kaiserslautern FROSH) 22:02**; 15. Sara Gorske (Kaiserslautern FROSH) 22:07; 16. Destiny Mora (Naples) 22:08; 17. Madison Spohr (Ramstein) 22:08; 18. Karoline Sorenson (Shape) 22:12; 19. Keneally Phelan (Shape) 22:22; 20. Mckayla Boden (Lakenheath) 22:23; 21. Alena Salgado (Shape) 22:27; 22. Gabrielle Young (Patch) 22:28; 23. Caroline Orndorff (Wiesbaden) 22:31; 24. Lilli Schuetz (Frankfurt International) 22:34; 25. Alex Guinn (Naples) 22:41.
** denotes Second Team All-Europe
October 13, 2012
Saturday at Wiesbaden
Boys
Kaiserslautern 42, Patch 51, Wiesbaden 55, Frankfurt International School 81, Heidelberg 138
1, Michael Lawson (Kais) 16:46; 2, Alex Wieman (Wies) 17:07; 3, Michael Close (Kais) 17:15; 4, Alex Dobbs (FIS) 17:19; 5, Bailey Mitchell (Pat) 17:20; 6, Tyler Gamble (Pat) 17:30; 7, Charlie Haywood (FIS) 17:34; 8, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:37; 9, Kelsey Thomas (Wies) 17:53; 10, Jesse Hendrix (Wies) 17:54.
Girls
Wiesbaden 55, Patch 60, Heidelberg 65, Frankfurt international School 76, Kaiserslautern 87
1, Baileigh Sessions (Pat) 19:57; 2, Shanice Harmon (Heid) 21:02; 3, Anna Seiferth (Wies) 21:03; 4, Gabriela Elliott (Wies) 21:45; 5, Caroline Orndorff (Wies) 21:47; 6, Sara Gorske (Kais) 22:03; 7, Rachel Braun (Heid) 22:10; 8, Claire Chiarotti (Pat) 22:12; 9, Hannah Grebos (Kais) 22:12; 10, Michele Spielberg (FIS) 22:23.
Boys
Kaiserslautern 42, Patch 51, Wiesbaden 55, Frankfurt International School 81, Heidelberg 138
1, Michael Lawson (Kais) 16:46; 2, Alex Wieman (Wies) 17:07; 3, Michael Close (Kais) 17:15; 4, Alex Dobbs (FIS) 17:19; 5, Bailey Mitchell (Pat) 17:20; 6, Tyler Gamble (Pat) 17:30; 7, Charlie Haywood (FIS) 17:34; 8, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:37; 9, Kelsey Thomas (Wies) 17:53; 10, Jesse Hendrix (Wies) 17:54.
Girls
Wiesbaden 55, Patch 60, Heidelberg 65, Frankfurt international School 76, Kaiserslautern 87
1, Baileigh Sessions (Pat) 19:57; 2, Shanice Harmon (Heid) 21:02; 3, Anna Seiferth (Wies) 21:03; 4, Gabriela Elliott (Wies) 21:45; 5, Caroline Orndorff (Wies) 21:47; 6, Sara Gorske (Kais) 22:03; 7, Rachel Braun (Heid) 22:10; 8, Claire Chiarotti (Pat) 22:12; 9, Hannah Grebos (Kais) 22:12; 10, Michele Spielberg (FIS) 22:23.
October 6, 2012
Saturday at Heidelberg
Boys
Kaiserslautern 17, Heidelberg 43, Bitburg incomplete
1, Michael Close (Kais) 17:40; 2, Andrew Stern (Kais) 18:06; 3, Isaac Crouch (Kais) 18:48; 4, Camden Stokes (Heid) 18:58; 5, Myles Stewart (Kais) 19:12; 6, Quentin Archuleta (Kais) 19:24; 7, Ian Hall (Heid) 19:25; 8, Anthony White (Kais) 19:38; 9, Kelton Dobbs (Bitb) 19:55; 10, Arvin Hrushka (Kais) 20:23.
Girls
Heidelberg 25, Kaiserslautern 30, Bitburg incomplete
1, Shanice Harmon (Heid) 21:42; 2, Rachel Braun (Heid) 22:08; 3, Hannah Grebos (Kais) 22:18; 4, Sara Gorske (Kais) 22:29; 5, Megan Mackie (Kais) 22:49; 6, Kathryn Tehranfar (Heid) 22:55; 7, Maggie Hogie (Heid) 23:29; 8, Isabelle Reynosa (Kais) 23:41; 9, Hannah Mayfield (Heid) 23:50; 10, Emily Crawford (Kais) 23:53.
Noteworthy -- Race was the final one ever to be run at Heidelberg’s Tompkins Barracks course, formerly the yearly site of the European championships.
Boys
Kaiserslautern 17, Heidelberg 43, Bitburg incomplete
1, Michael Close (Kais) 17:40; 2, Andrew Stern (Kais) 18:06; 3, Isaac Crouch (Kais) 18:48; 4, Camden Stokes (Heid) 18:58; 5, Myles Stewart (Kais) 19:12; 6, Quentin Archuleta (Kais) 19:24; 7, Ian Hall (Heid) 19:25; 8, Anthony White (Kais) 19:38; 9, Kelton Dobbs (Bitb) 19:55; 10, Arvin Hrushka (Kais) 20:23.
Girls
Heidelberg 25, Kaiserslautern 30, Bitburg incomplete
1, Shanice Harmon (Heid) 21:42; 2, Rachel Braun (Heid) 22:08; 3, Hannah Grebos (Kais) 22:18; 4, Sara Gorske (Kais) 22:29; 5, Megan Mackie (Kais) 22:49; 6, Kathryn Tehranfar (Heid) 22:55; 7, Maggie Hogie (Heid) 23:29; 8, Isabelle Reynosa (Kais) 23:41; 9, Hannah Mayfield (Heid) 23:50; 10, Emily Crawford (Kais) 23:53.
Noteworthy -- Race was the final one ever to be run at Heidelberg’s Tompkins Barracks course, formerly the yearly site of the European championships.
September 29, 2012
Saturday at Baumholder (Results cannot be found on Stripes.com)
Boys
Kaiserslatern 15, Baumholder 59, Heidelberg 64, Brussels incomplete
1, Michael Lawson (Kais) 17:06; 2, Michael Close (Kais) 17:26; 3, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:51; 4, Andrew Stern (Kais) 18:23;
5, Isaac Crouch (Kais) 18:29; 6, Anthony White (Kais) 18:31; 7, Camden Stokes (Heid) 18:34; 8, Dominic Sparks (Baum) 18:35;
9, Quentin Archuleta (Kais) 18:52; 10, Ryan Parkinson (Kais) 19:16.
Girls
Heidelberg 36, Kaiserslautern 39, Brussels 49, Baumholder incomplete
1, Alexandra DeFazio (Brus) 21:12; 2, Hannah Grebos (Kais) 22:09; 3, Sara Gorske (Kais) 22:24; 4, Rachel Braun (Heid) 22:45;
5, Kathryn Tehranfar (Heid) 23:01; 6, Hannah Mayfield (Heid) 23:02; 7, Emma McLaughlin (Brus) 23:08; 8, Maria Vahrenhorst (Brus) 23:25; 9, Maggie Hogie (Heid) 24:19; 10, Megan Mackie (Kais) 24:32.
Boys
Kaiserslatern 15, Baumholder 59, Heidelberg 64, Brussels incomplete
1, Michael Lawson (Kais) 17:06; 2, Michael Close (Kais) 17:26; 3, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:51; 4, Andrew Stern (Kais) 18:23;
5, Isaac Crouch (Kais) 18:29; 6, Anthony White (Kais) 18:31; 7, Camden Stokes (Heid) 18:34; 8, Dominic Sparks (Baum) 18:35;
9, Quentin Archuleta (Kais) 18:52; 10, Ryan Parkinson (Kais) 19:16.
Girls
Heidelberg 36, Kaiserslautern 39, Brussels 49, Baumholder incomplete
1, Alexandra DeFazio (Brus) 21:12; 2, Hannah Grebos (Kais) 22:09; 3, Sara Gorske (Kais) 22:24; 4, Rachel Braun (Heid) 22:45;
5, Kathryn Tehranfar (Heid) 23:01; 6, Hannah Mayfield (Heid) 23:02; 7, Emma McLaughlin (Brus) 23:08; 8, Maria Vahrenhorst (Brus) 23:25; 9, Maggie Hogie (Heid) 24:19; 10, Megan Mackie (Kais) 24:32.
September 22, 2012
Saturday at ROB (Results cannot be found on Stripes.com)
Boys
Kaiserslautern 23, Ramstein 32, Bitburg incomplete
1, Michael Lawson (Kais) 17:07 (Course Record, New Course); 2, George Hyde (Ram) 17:49; 3, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:59;
4, Michael Close (Kais) 18:11; 5, Andrew Stern (Kais) 18:14; 6, Galen McCarver (Ram) 18:18; 7, Joshua McDowell (Ram) 18:22;
8. Harrison Adams (Ram) 18:23; 9, Timothy Ward (Ram) 18:45; 10, Anthony White (Kais) 18:51.
Girls
Ramstein 19, Kaiserslautern 38, Bitburg incomplete
1, Alexis Vermeire (Ram) 20:50 (Course Record, New Course); 2, Madison Morse (Ram) 22:17; 3, Madison Sophr (Ram) 22:23; 4, Hannah Grebos (Kais) 22:40; 5, Sara Gorske (Kais) 23:06; 6, Hunter Pace (Ram) 23:16; 7, Quinci Cox (Ram) 24:45; 8, Melina Nistico (Kais) 24:43; 9, Megan Mackie (Kais) 24:53; 10, Savannah Brooks (Ram) 24:57.
Boys
Kaiserslautern 23, Ramstein 32, Bitburg incomplete
1, Michael Lawson (Kais) 17:07 (Course Record, New Course); 2, George Hyde (Ram) 17:49; 3, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:59;
4, Michael Close (Kais) 18:11; 5, Andrew Stern (Kais) 18:14; 6, Galen McCarver (Ram) 18:18; 7, Joshua McDowell (Ram) 18:22;
8. Harrison Adams (Ram) 18:23; 9, Timothy Ward (Ram) 18:45; 10, Anthony White (Kais) 18:51.
Girls
Ramstein 19, Kaiserslautern 38, Bitburg incomplete
1, Alexis Vermeire (Ram) 20:50 (Course Record, New Course); 2, Madison Morse (Ram) 22:17; 3, Madison Sophr (Ram) 22:23; 4, Hannah Grebos (Kais) 22:40; 5, Sara Gorske (Kais) 23:06; 6, Hunter Pace (Ram) 23:16; 7, Quinci Cox (Ram) 24:45; 8, Melina Nistico (Kais) 24:43; 9, Megan Mackie (Kais) 24:53; 10, Savannah Brooks (Ram) 24:57.
September 15, 2012
Saturday at Ramstein
Boys
Kaiserslautern 28, Ramstein 30, Baumholder and Bitburg incomplete
1, Michael Lawson (Kais) 16:45; 2, Michael Close (Kais) 17:17; 3, George Hyde (Rams) 17:25; 4, Galen McCarver (Rams) 17:34; 5, Joshua McDowell (Rams) 17:36; 6, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:40; 7, Harrison Adams (Rams) 18:09; 8, Andrew Stern (Kais) 18:17; 9, Anthony White (Kais) 18:24; 10, Isaac Crouch (Kais) 18:27.
Girls
Ramstein 17, Kaiserslautern 42, Baumholder and Bitburg incomplete
1, Alexis Vermiere (Rams) 20:08; 2, Madison Sophr (Rams) 21:48; 3, Madison Morse (Rams) 22:13; 4, Hunter Pace (Rams) 22:32; 5, Hannah Grebos (Kais) 22:42; 6, Sara Gorske (Kais) 22:49; 7, Quinci Cox (Rams) 23:37; 8, Emily Crawford (Kais) 24:12; 9, Ashley Marshall (Rams) 24:15; 10, Hailee Macias (Rams) 24:31.
Boys
Kaiserslautern 28, Ramstein 30, Baumholder and Bitburg incomplete
1, Michael Lawson (Kais) 16:45; 2, Michael Close (Kais) 17:17; 3, George Hyde (Rams) 17:25; 4, Galen McCarver (Rams) 17:34; 5, Joshua McDowell (Rams) 17:36; 6, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:40; 7, Harrison Adams (Rams) 18:09; 8, Andrew Stern (Kais) 18:17; 9, Anthony White (Kais) 18:24; 10, Isaac Crouch (Kais) 18:27.
Girls
Ramstein 17, Kaiserslautern 42, Baumholder and Bitburg incomplete
1, Alexis Vermiere (Rams) 20:08; 2, Madison Sophr (Rams) 21:48; 3, Madison Morse (Rams) 22:13; 4, Hunter Pace (Rams) 22:32; 5, Hannah Grebos (Kais) 22:42; 6, Sara Gorske (Kais) 22:49; 7, Quinci Cox (Rams) 23:37; 8, Emily Crawford (Kais) 24:12; 9, Ashley Marshall (Rams) 24:15; 10, Hailee Macias (Rams) 24:31.
October 29, 2011
DODDS-Europe Cross Country Championships Saturday at Schwetzingen, Germany
Boys
Division I
Patch 38, Kaiserslautern 68, Wiesbaden 85, Heidelberg 107, Ramstein 109, Shape 131, Vilseck 149, Frankfurt International School 199, Lakenheath 264
Top 25 finishers
Ryan Fisico, Wiesbaden, 16:24; John Fain, Naples, 16:48; Tyler Gamble, Patch, 16:58; Marquez Ensey, Heidelberg, 17:01; DJ Stockman, Naples, 17:06; Logan Sullivan, Patch, 17:07; Jason Black, Sigonella, 17:11; Cameron Lamm, Patch, 17:12; Brian Hannum, Heidelberg, 17:20; Matthew Finley, Kaiserslautern, 17:21; Mitchell Bailey, Patch, 17:23; Tyler Holderby, Vicenza, 17:29; Ben Nelson, Vilseck, 17:30; Michael Lawson, Kaiserslautern, 17:34; Louis Couture, ISB, 17:39; Sean Davis, Kaiserslautern, 17:41; Brian Cavanaugh, Ramstein, 17:44; Kelsey Thomas, Wiesbaden, 17:48; Charlie Haywood, Frankfurt, 17:52.15; Gavin McLaren, SHAPE, 17:52.52; Pierre-Marie Fort, ISB, 17:54; Pietro Dinmore, AOSR, 17:55.10; Alex Wieman, Wiesbaden, 17:55.48; Michael Close, Kaiserslautern, 17:55.61; Tom Lambert, Ramstein, 18:02
Girls
Division I
Patch 20, Ramstein 83, Lakenheath 108, Frankfurt 122, Heidelberg 125, Kaiserslautern 149, SHAPE 169, Vilseck 175, Wiesbaden 212, International School of Brussels 267
Top 25 finishers
Baileigh Sessions, Patch, 19:13; Morgan Mahlock, Patch, 19:32; Julia Lockridge, Patch, 19:35; Christina Hamilton, Patch 19:38; Marisa Menzel, Frankfurt International, 20:18; Marra Yancey, Lakenheath, 20:19; McKayla Boden, Lakenheath, 20:20; Lexy Vermeire, Ramstein, 20:23.36; Zoey Viera, Vilseck, 20:23.85; Samantha Bargloff, Patch, 20:34; Anna Priddy, Ramstein, 20:35; Jessica Kafer, Ramstein, 20:43; Malia Carson, Vilseck, 20:47; Sarah Thaden, Patch, 20:48; Lilli Schuetz, Frankfurt International, 20:55; Hannah Rose, Patch, 21:02; Madeline O’Brien, Aviano, 21:04; Anna Seiferth, Heidelberg, 21:05.07; Brianna Riffe, Kaiserslautern, 21:05.42; Michelle Spielberg, Frankfurt, 21:26; Ali DeFazio, Brussels, 21:28; Tiffany Matthews, Heidelberg, 21:31; Mishl Cotugno, SHAPE, 21:32; Julia Mendenhall, SHAPE, 21:33; Alexandra Mack, Naples, 21:35
Boys
Division I
Patch 38, Kaiserslautern 68, Wiesbaden 85, Heidelberg 107, Ramstein 109, Shape 131, Vilseck 149, Frankfurt International School 199, Lakenheath 264
Top 25 finishers
Ryan Fisico, Wiesbaden, 16:24; John Fain, Naples, 16:48; Tyler Gamble, Patch, 16:58; Marquez Ensey, Heidelberg, 17:01; DJ Stockman, Naples, 17:06; Logan Sullivan, Patch, 17:07; Jason Black, Sigonella, 17:11; Cameron Lamm, Patch, 17:12; Brian Hannum, Heidelberg, 17:20; Matthew Finley, Kaiserslautern, 17:21; Mitchell Bailey, Patch, 17:23; Tyler Holderby, Vicenza, 17:29; Ben Nelson, Vilseck, 17:30; Michael Lawson, Kaiserslautern, 17:34; Louis Couture, ISB, 17:39; Sean Davis, Kaiserslautern, 17:41; Brian Cavanaugh, Ramstein, 17:44; Kelsey Thomas, Wiesbaden, 17:48; Charlie Haywood, Frankfurt, 17:52.15; Gavin McLaren, SHAPE, 17:52.52; Pierre-Marie Fort, ISB, 17:54; Pietro Dinmore, AOSR, 17:55.10; Alex Wieman, Wiesbaden, 17:55.48; Michael Close, Kaiserslautern, 17:55.61; Tom Lambert, Ramstein, 18:02
Girls
Division I
Patch 20, Ramstein 83, Lakenheath 108, Frankfurt 122, Heidelberg 125, Kaiserslautern 149, SHAPE 169, Vilseck 175, Wiesbaden 212, International School of Brussels 267
Top 25 finishers
Baileigh Sessions, Patch, 19:13; Morgan Mahlock, Patch, 19:32; Julia Lockridge, Patch, 19:35; Christina Hamilton, Patch 19:38; Marisa Menzel, Frankfurt International, 20:18; Marra Yancey, Lakenheath, 20:19; McKayla Boden, Lakenheath, 20:20; Lexy Vermeire, Ramstein, 20:23.36; Zoey Viera, Vilseck, 20:23.85; Samantha Bargloff, Patch, 20:34; Anna Priddy, Ramstein, 20:35; Jessica Kafer, Ramstein, 20:43; Malia Carson, Vilseck, 20:47; Sarah Thaden, Patch, 20:48; Lilli Schuetz, Frankfurt International, 20:55; Hannah Rose, Patch, 21:02; Madeline O’Brien, Aviano, 21:04; Anna Seiferth, Heidelberg, 21:05.07; Brianna Riffe, Kaiserslautern, 21:05.42; Michelle Spielberg, Frankfurt, 21:26; Ali DeFazio, Brussels, 21:28; Tiffany Matthews, Heidelberg, 21:31; Mishl Cotugno, SHAPE, 21:32; Julia Mendenhall, SHAPE, 21:33; Alexandra Mack, Naples, 21:35
October 23, 2011
Saturday at Kandern, Germany
Boys
Heidelberg 37, Kaiserslautern 39, Patch 47, Black Forest Academy 120
1, Matt Finley (Kais) 17:46; 2, Brian Hannum (Heid) 17:55; 3, Marquez Ensey (Heid) 18:08; 4, Sean Davis (Kais) 18:13; 5, Logan Sullivan (Pat) 18:22; 6, Camden Stokes (Heid) 18:25; 7, Tyler Gamble (Pat) 18:26; 8, Michael Close (Kais) 18:33; 9, Justin Sestan (Kais) 18:35; 10, Samuel Taylor (Pat) 18:36
Girls
Patch 15, Heidelberg 46, Kaiserslautern 65, Black Forest Academy incomplete
1, Morgan Mahlock (Pat) 20:34; 2, Baileigh Sessions (Pat) 21:27; 3, Julia Lockridge (Pat) 21:28; 4, Christina Hamilton (Pat) 21:35; 5, Hannah Rose (Pat) 21:36; 6, Anna Seiferth (Heid) 21:52; 7, Tiffany Matthews (Heid) 22:37; 8, Emily Ciocca (Kais) 22:50; 9, Megan Mackie (Kais) 23:14; 10, Priscilla Steele (Heid) 23:18
Boys
Heidelberg 37, Kaiserslautern 39, Patch 47, Black Forest Academy 120
1, Matt Finley (Kais) 17:46; 2, Brian Hannum (Heid) 17:55; 3, Marquez Ensey (Heid) 18:08; 4, Sean Davis (Kais) 18:13; 5, Logan Sullivan (Pat) 18:22; 6, Camden Stokes (Heid) 18:25; 7, Tyler Gamble (Pat) 18:26; 8, Michael Close (Kais) 18:33; 9, Justin Sestan (Kais) 18:35; 10, Samuel Taylor (Pat) 18:36
Girls
Patch 15, Heidelberg 46, Kaiserslautern 65, Black Forest Academy incomplete
1, Morgan Mahlock (Pat) 20:34; 2, Baileigh Sessions (Pat) 21:27; 3, Julia Lockridge (Pat) 21:28; 4, Christina Hamilton (Pat) 21:35; 5, Hannah Rose (Pat) 21:36; 6, Anna Seiferth (Heid) 21:52; 7, Tiffany Matthews (Heid) 22:37; 8, Emily Ciocca (Kais) 22:50; 9, Megan Mackie (Kais) 23:14; 10, Priscilla Steele (Heid) 23:18
October 15, 2011
At Kaiserslautern
Girls
Kaiserslautern 15, Baumholder and Bitburg incomplete
1, Brianna Riffe (Kais) 20:37; 2, Emily Ciocca (Kais) 20:43; 3, Veronica Houck (Kais) 20:58; 4, Megan Mackie (Kais) 22:08; 5, Vickie Adriano (Baum) 22:14; 6, Rachel Hook (Kais) 22:26; 7, Megan Dunn (Kais) 22:27; 8, Sarah Hook (Kais) 22:30; 9, Corinne Parkinson (Kais) 22:39; 10, Amahni Yarber (Kais) 23:44
Boys
Kaiserslautern 16, Baumholder 47, Bitburg 85
1, Matthew Finley (Kais) 16:50; 2, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:34; 3, Justin Sestan (Kais) 17:48; 4, Michael Close (Kais) 17:58; 5, Dominic Sparks (Baum) 18:02; 6, Tyler Tremaine (Kais) 18:41; 7, T.J. Daly (Kais) 18:51; 8, Quentin Archuleta (Kais) 18:52; 9, Miguel Munoz (Baum)18:59; 10, Daniel Rinard (Kais) 19:10
Girls
Kaiserslautern 15, Baumholder and Bitburg incomplete
1, Brianna Riffe (Kais) 20:37; 2, Emily Ciocca (Kais) 20:43; 3, Veronica Houck (Kais) 20:58; 4, Megan Mackie (Kais) 22:08; 5, Vickie Adriano (Baum) 22:14; 6, Rachel Hook (Kais) 22:26; 7, Megan Dunn (Kais) 22:27; 8, Sarah Hook (Kais) 22:30; 9, Corinne Parkinson (Kais) 22:39; 10, Amahni Yarber (Kais) 23:44
Boys
Kaiserslautern 16, Baumholder 47, Bitburg 85
1, Matthew Finley (Kais) 16:50; 2, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:34; 3, Justin Sestan (Kais) 17:48; 4, Michael Close (Kais) 17:58; 5, Dominic Sparks (Baum) 18:02; 6, Tyler Tremaine (Kais) 18:41; 7, T.J. Daly (Kais) 18:51; 8, Quentin Archuleta (Kais) 18:52; 9, Miguel Munoz (Baum)18:59; 10, Daniel Rinard (Kais) 19:10
October 8, 2011
At Kaiserslautern
Girls
Ramstein 21, Kaiserslautern 47, Brussels 65, Bitburg and Black Forest Academy incomplete
1, Anna Priddy (Rams) 19:22 (Course record. New course); 2, Jessica Kafer (Rams) 19:53; 3, Alexis Vermeire 20:23; 4, Alexandra DeFazio (Brus) 20:51; 5, Emily Ciocca (Kais) 20:59; 6, Tallie Elbert (Rams) 21:03; 7, Brianna Riffe (Kais) 21:06; 8, Veronica Houck (Kais) 21:35; 9, Lauren Codina (Rams) 21:43; 10, Emma Mclaughlin (Brus) 22:18
Boys
Kaiserslautern 25, Ramstein 30, Black Forest Academy 86, Bitburg and Brussels incomplete
1, Michael Lawson (Kais) 16:37 (Course record. New course); 2, Thomas Lambert (Rams) 17:01; 3, Matt Finley (Kais) 17:10; 4, George Hyde (Rams) 17:32; 5, Brian Cavanaugh (Rams) 17:38; 6, Justin Sestan (Kais) 17:47; 7, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:50.4; 8, Michael Close (Kais) 17:50.8; 9, Jackson Bargery (Rams) 17:55; 10,Mike Bowman (Rams) 18:25
Girls
Ramstein 21, Kaiserslautern 47, Brussels 65, Bitburg and Black Forest Academy incomplete
1, Anna Priddy (Rams) 19:22 (Course record. New course); 2, Jessica Kafer (Rams) 19:53; 3, Alexis Vermeire 20:23; 4, Alexandra DeFazio (Brus) 20:51; 5, Emily Ciocca (Kais) 20:59; 6, Tallie Elbert (Rams) 21:03; 7, Brianna Riffe (Kais) 21:06; 8, Veronica Houck (Kais) 21:35; 9, Lauren Codina (Rams) 21:43; 10, Emma Mclaughlin (Brus) 22:18
Boys
Kaiserslautern 25, Ramstein 30, Black Forest Academy 86, Bitburg and Brussels incomplete
1, Michael Lawson (Kais) 16:37 (Course record. New course); 2, Thomas Lambert (Rams) 17:01; 3, Matt Finley (Kais) 17:10; 4, George Hyde (Rams) 17:32; 5, Brian Cavanaugh (Rams) 17:38; 6, Justin Sestan (Kais) 17:47; 7, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:50.4; 8, Michael Close (Kais) 17:50.8; 9, Jackson Bargery (Rams) 17:55; 10,Mike Bowman (Rams) 18:25
October 1, 2011
At Ramstein
Boys
Ramstein 34, Kaiserslautern 38, Heidelberg 62, Wiesbaden 92, Lakenheath 145
1, Brian Hannum (Heid) 17:06; 2, Michael Lawson (Kais) 17:11; 3, Thomas Lambert (Rams) 17:15; 4, Matthew Finley (Kais) 17:16; 5, George Hyde (Rams) 17:23; 6, Brian Cavanaugh (Rams) 17:31; 7, Galen McCarver (Rams) 17:35; 8, Nate Gerber (Wies) 17:44; 9, Michael Close (Kais) 17:52; 10, Dustin Morton (Heid) 17:56
Girls
Ramstein 23, Heidelberg 48, Lakenheath 77, Kaiserslautern 79, Wiesbaden 133
1, Anna Priddy (Rams) 19:48.06 (Course record. Old record 20:53 by Maggie Redmond of Patch, 2007); 2, Jessica Kafer (Rams) 20:25; 3, Lexy Vermeire (Rams) 20:42; 4, McKayla Boden (Lake) 21:23; 5, Anna Seiferth (Heid) 21:24; 6, Tallie Elbert (Rams) 21:34; 7, Emily Ciocca (Kais) 21:37; 8, Tiffany Matthews (Heid) 21:54; 9, Veronica Houck (Kais) 22:00; 10, Hannah Mayfield (Heid) 22:03
Boys
Ramstein 34, Kaiserslautern 38, Heidelberg 62, Wiesbaden 92, Lakenheath 145
1, Brian Hannum (Heid) 17:06; 2, Michael Lawson (Kais) 17:11; 3, Thomas Lambert (Rams) 17:15; 4, Matthew Finley (Kais) 17:16; 5, George Hyde (Rams) 17:23; 6, Brian Cavanaugh (Rams) 17:31; 7, Galen McCarver (Rams) 17:35; 8, Nate Gerber (Wies) 17:44; 9, Michael Close (Kais) 17:52; 10, Dustin Morton (Heid) 17:56
Girls
Ramstein 23, Heidelberg 48, Lakenheath 77, Kaiserslautern 79, Wiesbaden 133
1, Anna Priddy (Rams) 19:48.06 (Course record. Old record 20:53 by Maggie Redmond of Patch, 2007); 2, Jessica Kafer (Rams) 20:25; 3, Lexy Vermeire (Rams) 20:42; 4, McKayla Boden (Lake) 21:23; 5, Anna Seiferth (Heid) 21:24; 6, Tallie Elbert (Rams) 21:34; 7, Emily Ciocca (Kais) 21:37; 8, Tiffany Matthews (Heid) 21:54; 9, Veronica Houck (Kais) 22:00; 10, Hannah Mayfield (Heid) 22:03
September 24, 2011
At Kaiserslautern
Boys
Patch 38, Kaiserslautern 50, Wiesbaden 71, Frankfurt International School 100, International School of Brussels 117, Baumholder 156
1, Ryan Fisico (Wies) 16:37; 2, Cameron Lamm (Pat) 16:47; 3, Tyler Gamble (Pat) 16:51; 4, Michael Lawson(Kais) 16:59; 5, Alexander Dobbs (FIS) 17:08; 6, Logan Sullivan (Pat) 17:14; 7, Matthew Finley (Kais) 17:20; 8, Pierre Fort (ISB) 17:35; 9, Louis Couture (ISB) 17:40; 10, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:43
Girls
Patch 19, Frankfurt International School 46, Kaiserslautern 80, Baumholder, Wiesbaden 110, International School of Brussels incomplete
1, Morgan Mahlock (Pat) 19:11; 2, Baileigh Sessions (Pat) 19:28; 3, Marisa Menzel (FIS) 19:54; 4, Hannah Rose (Pat) 20:11; 5, Samantha Barglof (Pat) 20:37; 6, Lilli Shutz (FIS) 21:17; 7, Sarah Thaden (Pat) 21:17; 8, Michelle Spelberg (FIS) 21:23; 9, Emily Ciocca (Kais) 21:31; 10, Brianna Riffe (Kais) 22:03
Boys
Patch 38, Kaiserslautern 50, Wiesbaden 71, Frankfurt International School 100, International School of Brussels 117, Baumholder 156
1, Ryan Fisico (Wies) 16:37; 2, Cameron Lamm (Pat) 16:47; 3, Tyler Gamble (Pat) 16:51; 4, Michael Lawson(Kais) 16:59; 5, Alexander Dobbs (FIS) 17:08; 6, Logan Sullivan (Pat) 17:14; 7, Matthew Finley (Kais) 17:20; 8, Pierre Fort (ISB) 17:35; 9, Louis Couture (ISB) 17:40; 10, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:43
Girls
Patch 19, Frankfurt International School 46, Kaiserslautern 80, Baumholder, Wiesbaden 110, International School of Brussels incomplete
1, Morgan Mahlock (Pat) 19:11; 2, Baileigh Sessions (Pat) 19:28; 3, Marisa Menzel (FIS) 19:54; 4, Hannah Rose (Pat) 20:11; 5, Samantha Barglof (Pat) 20:37; 6, Lilli Shutz (FIS) 21:17; 7, Sarah Thaden (Pat) 21:17; 8, Michelle Spelberg (FIS) 21:23; 9, Emily Ciocca (Kais) 21:31; 10, Brianna Riffe (Kais) 22:03
September 17, 2011
At Ramstein
Boys
Ramstein 24, Kaiserslautern 43, Heidelberg 60, Baumholder 112, Bitburg incomplete
1, Brian Hannum (Heid) 16:47; 2, Carl Lewenhaupt (Rams) 16:48; 3, Thomas Lambert (Rams) 17:26; 4, George Hyde (Rams) 17:34; 5, Michael Lawson (Kais) 17:49; 6, Galen McCarver (Rams) 17:53; 7, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:57; 8, Matthew Finley (Kais) 17:59; 9, Brian Cavanaugh (Rams) 18:15; 10, Michael Close (Kais) 18:20
Girls
Ramstein 25, Heidelberg 37, Kaiserslautern 71, Baumholder 111, Bitburg incomplete
1, Anna Priddy (Rams) 20:07; 2, Alexis Vermeire (Rams) 20:54; 3, Jessica Kafer (Rams) 20:56; 4, Anna Seiferthg (Heid) 21:41; 5, Tallie Elbert (Rams) 21:49; 6, Tiffany Matthews (Heid) 21:50; 7, Emily Ciocca (Kais) 21:54; 8, Marloew Muehlbauer (Heid) 22:20; 9, Hannah Mayfield (Heid) 22:24; 10, Priscilla Steele (Heid) 22:26
Boys
Ramstein 24, Kaiserslautern 43, Heidelberg 60, Baumholder 112, Bitburg incomplete
1, Brian Hannum (Heid) 16:47; 2, Carl Lewenhaupt (Rams) 16:48; 3, Thomas Lambert (Rams) 17:26; 4, George Hyde (Rams) 17:34; 5, Michael Lawson (Kais) 17:49; 6, Galen McCarver (Rams) 17:53; 7, Sean Davis (Kais) 17:57; 8, Matthew Finley (Kais) 17:59; 9, Brian Cavanaugh (Rams) 18:15; 10, Michael Close (Kais) 18:20
Girls
Ramstein 25, Heidelberg 37, Kaiserslautern 71, Baumholder 111, Bitburg incomplete
1, Anna Priddy (Rams) 20:07; 2, Alexis Vermeire (Rams) 20:54; 3, Jessica Kafer (Rams) 20:56; 4, Anna Seiferthg (Heid) 21:41; 5, Tallie Elbert (Rams) 21:49; 6, Tiffany Matthews (Heid) 21:50; 7, Emily Ciocca (Kais) 21:54; 8, Marloew Muehlbauer (Heid) 22:20; 9, Hannah Mayfield (Heid) 22:24; 10, Priscilla Steele (Heid) 22:26